SaudiDawaSAUDI MEDICINE PRICE RECORD
SFDA data date: Prices in Saudi riyals · Independent of SFDA and pharmacies
THE INGREDIENT RECORD

Bevacizumab price in Saudi Arabia: SAR 698.45–4271.40

Bevacizumab price in Saudi Arabia: SAR 698.45–4271.40. SFDA data date: . The full ingredient entry contains 12 registration IDs, across all captured strengths and forms.

Every registered product with this ingredient entry

Lowest registered pack priceSAR 698.45Krabeva 100 Per 4 ml

25 mg/ml · Concentrate for solution for infusion
1 · 4 ml · Vial

Highest registered pack priceSAR 4271.40Avastin 400 Solution For Infusion

25 mg/ml · Concentrate for solution for infusion
1 · 16 ml · Vial

Pack price spread: SAR 3572.95 (83.6% of the highest price). This overall range includes different strengths, forms and pack sizes; it is not an exact alternative comparison.

Scroll the table horizontally to see every field.

12 products · SFDA data date 2026-10-26
Registered trade nameRegistered strengthDosage formManufacturing sitesRegistered packPack price (SAR)
Krabeva 100 Per 4 ml0905245272 · SFDA25 mg/mlConcentrate for solution for infusionBiocon Limited — India1 · 4 ml · VialSAR 698.45
Vegzelma2406257599 · SFDA25 mg/mlConcentrate for solution for infusionCELLTRION INC — KOREA1 · 4 ml · VialSAR 740.50
Zirabev2411200290 · SFDA25 mg/mlConcentrate for solution for infusionPHARMACIA UPJOHN — United States; PFIZER — Ireland1 · 4 ml · VialSAR 741.65
Acura0505257339 · SFDA25 mg/mlConcentrate for solution for infusionUNIVERSAL FARMA SL — Spain1 · 4 ml · VialSAR 1050.20
Mvasi2402210547 · SFDA25 mg/mlConcentrate for solution for infusionAMGEN MANUFACTURING LIMITED — United States1 · 4 ml · VialSAR 1173.75
Avastin 100 Solution For Infusion269-24-14 · SFDA25 mg/mlConcentrate for solution for infusionROCHE DIAGNOSTICS — Germany; F. Hoffmann-La Roche Ltd — Switzerland1 · 4 ml · VialSAR 1235.55
Vegzelma2406257600 · SFDA25 mg/mlConcentrate for solution for infusionCELLTRION INC — KOREA1 · 16 ml · VialSAR 2499.85
Krabeva 400 mg Per 16 ml0905245271 · SFDA25 mg/mlConcentrate for solution for infusionBiocon Limited — India1 · 16 ml · VialSAR 2666.35
Zirabev2411200291 · SFDA25 mg/mlConcentrate for solution for infusionPHARMACIA UPJOHN — United States; PFIZER — Ireland1 · 16 ml · VialSAR 2973.099
Acura0505257338 · SFDA25 mg/mlConcentrate for solution for infusionUNIVERSAL FARMA SL — Spain1 · 16 ml · VialSAR 3630.35
Mvasi2402210550 · SFDA25 mg/mlConcentrate for solution for infusionAMGEN MANUFACTURING LIMITED — United States1 · 16 ml · VialSAR 4057.85
Avastin 400 Solution For Infusion270-24-14 · SFDA25 mg/mlConcentrate for solution for infusionROCHE DIAGNOSTICS — Germany; Genentech, Inc — United States1 · 16 ml · VialSAR 4271.40

What happened to the price?

2 of 12 registration IDs can be compared between 7 and 26 Oct 2026: 0 changed, 2 unchanged. 10 have no comparable baseline; no change is inferred for them.

Compare both captured prices for every registration
SFDA list snapshot · 2026-10-07 / 2026-10-26
Registered trade name7 Oct (SAR)26 Oct (SAR)Change (SAR)Change %
Krabeva 100 Per 4 ml0905245272 · 25 mg/ml—698.45——
Vegzelma2406257599 · 25 mg/ml—740.50——
Zirabev2411200290 · 25 mg/ml—741.65——
Acura0505257339 · 25 mg/ml—1050.20——
Mvasi2402210547 · 25 mg/ml—1173.75——
Avastin 100 Solution For Infusion269-24-14 · 25 mg/ml1235.551235.550.000.0%
Vegzelma2406257600 · 25 mg/ml—2499.85——
Krabeva 400 mg Per 16 ml0905245271 · 25 mg/ml—2666.35——
Zirabev2411200291 · 25 mg/ml—2973.099——
Acura0505257338 · 25 mg/ml—3630.35——
Mvasi2402210550 · 25 mg/ml—4057.85——
Avastin 400 Solution For Infusion270-24-14 · 25 mg/ml4271.404271.400.000.0%

The 7 October capture is partial. Appearance or absence between snapshots does not establish registration or withdrawal.

Price gaps within exact matching groups

Within each row, all five recorded fields match. Different strengths and dosage forms stay in separate rows.

Exact ingredient, strength, form, unit and route group
Registered strength / Dosage formCheapest packHighest price in the exact groupChange (SAR)Change %
25 mg/mlConcentrate for solution for infusionKrabeva 100 Per 4 ml
SAR 698.451 · 4 ml · Vial
Avastin 400 Solution For Infusion
SAR 4271.401 · 16 ml · Vial
3572.9583.6%

These are registered pack prices. Unit counts and pack volumes can differ; a price saving does not imply an equal quantity or an interchangeable product. Ask your pharmacist.

Allowed in Saudi Arabia?

Prescription · Uncontrolled

This is the recorded Saudi dispensing status, not a blanket permission to buy, import or carry a medicine.

A price and registration do not establish pharmacy stock or permission to travel with a medicine. These records and source documents were checked on 2026-10-26. Allowed in Saudi Arabia?.

Questions people ask

bevacizumab price?

Krabeva 100 Per 4 ml, Vegzelma, Zirabev and 5 other trade names: SAR 698.45–4271.40 per registered pack in the 2026-10-26 SFDA snapshot; 12 matching registration IDs. Pack counts and volumes may differ. This is a Saudi official retail price, not a stock quote.

avastin injection price?

Avastin 100 Solution For Infusion, Avastin 400 Solution For Infusion: SAR 1235.55–4271.40 per registered pack in the 2026-10-26 SFDA snapshot; 2 matching registration IDs. Pack counts and volumes may differ. This is a Saudi official retail price, not a stock quote.

The source behind the number

Prices are official SFDA retail prices. Ask your pharmacist about the pack, price and availability.