SaudiDawaSAUDI MEDICINE PRICE RECORD
SFDA data date: Prices in Saudi riyals · Independent of SFDA and pharmacies
THE INGREDIENT RECORD

Clopidogrel 75 mg price in Saudi Arabia: SAR 110.25–230.00

Clopidogrel 75 mg price in Saudi Arabia: SAR 110.25–230.00. SFDA data date: . The full ingredient entry contains 10 registration IDs, across all captured strengths and forms.

Every registered product with this ingredient entry

Lowest registered pack priceSAR 110.25Paleta 75mg Film-Coated Tablets

75 mg · Film-coated tablet
28 · — · Blister

Highest registered pack priceSAR 230.00Plavix 75 mg Tablet

75 mg · Film-coated tablet
28 · — · Blister

Pack price spread: SAR 119.75 (52.1% of the highest price). This overall range includes different strengths, forms and pack sizes; it is not an exact alternative comparison.

Scroll the table horizontally to see every field.

10 products · SFDA data date 2026-10-26
Registered trade nameRegistered strengthDosage formManufacturing sitesRegistered packPack price (SAR)
Paleta 75mg Film-Coated Tablets1506233808 · SFDA75 mgFilm-coated tabletPHARMATHEN INTERNATIONAL — Greece; SAUDI PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES — Saudi Arabia28 · — · BlisterSAR 110.25
Clopacin 75mg Film-Coated Tablets0604233503 · SFDA75 mgFilm-coated tabletACINO PHARMA AG — Switzerland28 · — · BlisterSAR 118.15
Devasc1302233247 · SFDA75 mgTabletInd-Swift Laboratories Ltd — India30 · — · BlisterSAR 118.15
Clogrel 75 mg Film-Coated Tablet2707200128 · SFDA75 mgFilm-coated tabletAJA PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES — Saudi Arabia30 · — · BlisterSAR 118.15
Pidoz3006257638 · SFDA75 mgTabletMSN LABORATORIES PRIVATE LIMITED — India30 · — · BlisterSAR 118.15
Cupido0811222883 · SFDA75 mgFilm-coated tabletAPOTEX — Canada; ALPHA PHARMA INDUSTRY — Saudi Arabia30 · — · BlisterSAR 158.00
Oneclapz1901233118 · SFDA75 mgFilm-coated tabletAurobindo Pharma Limited Unit III — India30 · — · BlisterSAR 158.00
Ravixa3103210659 · SFDA75 mgFilm-coated tabletJamjoom Pharmaceuticals Factory Company — Saudi Arabia30 · — · BlisterSAR 158.00
Pedovex1411211315 · SFDA75 mgFilm-coated tabletTABUK PHARMACEUTICAL MANUFACTURING CO. — Saudi Arabia30 · — · BlisterSAR 173.70
Plavix 75 mg Tablet2-5143-21 · SFDA75 mgFilm-coated tabletSANOFI WINTHROP INDUSTRIE — France; COOPER PHARMA ARABIA — Saudi Arabia; Biomune Co. — United States28 · — · BlisterSAR 230.00

What happened to the price?

3 of 10 registration IDs can be compared between 7 and 26 Oct 2026: 0 changed, 3 unchanged. 7 have no comparable baseline; no change is inferred for them.

Compare both captured prices for every registration
SFDA list snapshot · 2026-10-07 / 2026-10-26
Registered trade name7 Oct (SAR)26 Oct (SAR)Change (SAR)Change %
Paleta 75mg Film-Coated Tablets1506233808 · 75 mg110.25110.250.000.0%
Clopacin 75mg Film-Coated Tablets0604233503 · 75 mg—118.15——
Devasc1302233247 · 75 mg—118.15——
Clogrel 75 mg Film-Coated Tablet2707200128 · 75 mg—118.15——
Pidoz3006257638 · 75 mg—118.15——
Cupido0811222883 · 75 mg158.00158.000.000.0%
Oneclapz1901233118 · 75 mg—158.00——
Ravixa3103210659 · 75 mg—158.00——
Pedovex1411211315 · 75 mg—173.70——
Plavix 75 mg Tablet2-5143-21 · 75 mg230.00230.000.000.0%

The 7 October capture is partial. Appearance or absence between snapshots does not establish registration or withdrawal.

Price gaps within exact matching groups

Within each row, all five recorded fields match. Different strengths and dosage forms stay in separate rows.

Exact ingredient, strength, form, unit and route group
Registered strength / Dosage formCheapest packHighest price in the exact groupChange (SAR)Change %
75 mgFilm-coated tabletPaleta 75mg Film-Coated Tablets
SAR 110.2528 · — · Blister
Plavix 75 mg Tablet
SAR 230.0028 · — · Blister
119.7552.1%
75 mgTabletDevasc
SAR 118.1530 · — · Blister
Pidoz
SAR 118.1530 · — · Blister
0.000.0%

These are registered pack prices. Unit counts and pack volumes can differ; a price saving does not imply an equal quantity or an interchangeable product. Ask your pharmacist.

Allowed in Saudi Arabia?

Prescription · Uncontrolled

This is the recorded Saudi dispensing status, not a blanket permission to buy, import or carry a medicine.

A price and registration do not establish pharmacy stock or permission to travel with a medicine. These records and source documents were checked on 2026-10-26. Allowed in Saudi Arabia?.

Questions people ask

clopidogrel 75 mg price in ksa?

Paleta 75mg Film-Coated Tablets, Clopacin 75mg Film-Coated Tablets, Devasc and 7 other trade names: SAR 110.25–230.00 per registered pack in the 2026-10-26 SFDA snapshot; 10 matching registration IDs. Pack counts and volumes may differ. This is a Saudi official retail price, not a stock quote.

plavix 75 mg price in saudi arabia?

Plavix 75 mg Tablet: SAR 230.00 per registered pack in the 2026-10-26 SFDA snapshot; registration 2-5143-21, 75 mg, Film-coated tablet. Pack counts and volumes may differ. This is a Saudi official retail price, not a stock quote.

The source behind the number

Prices are official SFDA retail prices. Ask your pharmacist about the pack, price and availability.