SaudiDawaSAUDI MEDICINE PRICE RECORD
SFDA data date: Prices in Saudi riyals · Independent of SFDA and pharmacies
THE INGREDIENT RECORD

Cyclopentolate eye drops price in Saudi Arabia: SAR 9.00–60.10

Cyclopentolate eye drops price in Saudi Arabia: SAR 9.00–60.10. SFDA data date: . The full ingredient entry contains 4 registration IDs, across all captured strengths and forms.

Every registered product with this ingredient entry

Lowest registered pack priceSAR 9.00Pentolate 1% Eye Drops

1 % · Eye drops
1 · 10 ml · Dropper Container

Highest registered pack priceSAR 60.10Minims Cyclopentolate Hcl 1%

1 % · Eye drops, solution
20 · 0.5 ml · Single Dose Container

Pack price spread: SAR 51.10 (85.0% of the highest price). This overall range includes different strengths, forms and pack sizes; it is not an exact alternative comparison.

Scroll the table horizontally to see every field.

4 products · SFDA data date 2026-10-26
Registered trade nameRegistered strengthDosage formManufacturing sitesRegistered packPack price (SAR)
Pentolate 1% Eye Drops0308222394 · SFDA1 %Eye dropsAmman Pharmaceutical Industries (API) — Jordan; Arab Company for Medical Product (ARABCOMED) — Egypt1 · 10 ml · Dropper ContainerSAR 9.00
Seclodyn 1% Eye Drops0512246365 · SFDA1 %Eye drops, solutionJamjoom Pharmaceuticals Factory Company — Saudi Arabia; Jamjoom Pharmaceuticals Factory Company — Saudi Arabia20 · 0.5 ml · Single Dose ContainerSAR 49.00
Minims Cyclopentolate Hcl 0.5%1501244722 · SFDA0.5 %Eye drops, solutionCHAUVIN BAUSCH & LOMB — United Kingdom; Zenex Animal Health India Private Limited — India20 · 1.5 ml · Single Dose ContainerSAR 60.05
Minims Cyclopentolate Hcl 1%1501244723 · SFDA1 %Eye drops, solutionCHAUVIN BAUSCH & LOMB — France; Zenex Animal Health India Private Limited — India20 · 0.5 ml · Single Dose ContainerSAR 60.10

What happened to the price?

3 of 4 registration IDs can be compared between 7 and 26 Oct 2026: 0 changed, 3 unchanged. 1 have no comparable baseline; no change is inferred for them.

Compare both captured prices for every registration
SFDA list snapshot · 2026-10-07 / 2026-10-26
Registered trade name7 Oct (SAR)26 Oct (SAR)Change (SAR)Change %
Pentolate 1% Eye Drops0308222394 · 1 %9.009.000.000.0%
Seclodyn 1% Eye Drops0512246365 · 1 %—49.00——
Minims Cyclopentolate Hcl 0.5%1501244722 · 0.5 %60.0560.050.000.0%
Minims Cyclopentolate Hcl 1%1501244723 · 1 %60.1060.100.000.0%

The 7 October capture is partial. Appearance or absence between snapshots does not establish registration or withdrawal.

Price gaps within exact matching groups

Within each row, all five recorded fields match. Different strengths and dosage forms stay in separate rows.

Exact ingredient, strength, form, unit and route group
Registered strength / Dosage formCheapest packHighest price in the exact groupChange (SAR)Change %
1 %Eye drops, solutionSeclodyn 1% Eye Drops
SAR 49.0020 · 0.5 ml · Single Dose Container
Minims Cyclopentolate Hcl 1%
SAR 60.1020 · 0.5 ml · Single Dose Container
11.1018.5%

These are registered pack prices. Unit counts and pack volumes can differ; a price saving does not imply an equal quantity or an interchangeable product. Ask your pharmacist.

Allowed in Saudi Arabia?

Prescription · Uncontrolled

This is the recorded Saudi dispensing status, not a blanket permission to buy, import or carry a medicine.

A price and registration do not establish pharmacy stock or permission to travel with a medicine. These records and source documents were checked on 2026-10-26. Allowed in Saudi Arabia?.

Questions people ask

cyclopentolate eye drop price?

Pentolate 1% Eye Drops, Seclodyn 1% Eye Drops, Minims Cyclopentolate Hcl 0.5% and 1 other trade names: SAR 9.00–60.10 per registered pack in the 2026-10-26 SFDA snapshot; 4 matching registration IDs. Pack counts and volumes may differ. This is a Saudi official retail price, not a stock quote.

The source behind the number

Prices are official SFDA retail prices. Ask your pharmacist about the pack, price and availability.