SaudiDawaSAUDI MEDICINE PRICE RECORD
SFDA data date: Prices in Saudi riyals · Independent of SFDA and pharmacies
THE INGREDIENT RECORD

Fluticasone Propionate price in Saudi Arabia: SAR 5.15–125.60

Fluticasone Propionate price in Saudi Arabia: SAR 5.15–125.60. SFDA data date: . The full ingredient entry contains 15 registration IDs, across all captured strengths and forms.

Every registered product with this ingredient entry

Lowest registered pack priceSAR 5.15Potencort 0.005% Ointment

0.005 % · Ointment
1 · 15 g · Tube

Highest registered pack priceSAR 125.60Flixotide Evohaler 250mcg

250 µg · Nebuliser suspension
1 · — · Pressurised container

Pack price spread: SAR 120.45 (95.9% of the highest price). This overall range includes different strengths, forms and pack sizes; it is not an exact alternative comparison.

Scroll the table horizontally to see every field.

15 products · SFDA data date 2026-10-26
Registered trade nameRegistered strengthDosage formManufacturing sitesRegistered packPack price (SAR)
Potencort 0.005% Ointment201-186-03 · SFDA0.005 %OintmentGulf Pharmaceutical Industries (Julphar) — United Arab Emirates1 · 15 g · TubeSAR 5.15
Potencort 0.05% Cream202-186-03 · SFDA0.05 %CreamGulf Pharmaceutical Industries (Julphar) — United Arab Emirates1 · 15 g · TubeSAR 5.15
Flusort 0.05% Nasal Spray0704257196 · SFDA0.05 %Nasal sprayGlenmark Pharmaceuticals Limited - Baddi — India1 · 120 dose · BottleSAR 18.00
Cutivate 0.05% Cream1111258576 · SFDA0.05 %CreamGLAXO — United Kingdom1 · 30 g · TubeSAR 18.05
Cutivate 0.005% Ointment1111258577 · SFDA0.005 %OintmentGLAXO — United Kingdom1 · 30 g · TubeSAR 18.05
Rhinase 0.05% Aqueous Nasal Spray0206245388 · SFDA0.05 %Nasal spray(Avalon Pharma) Middle East Pharmaceutical Industries Co. Ltd — Saudi Arabia1 · 120 · Spray ContainerSAR 24.70
Ticanase 0.05% Nasal Spray2709234279 · SFDA0.05 %Nasal drops, suspensionEUROPEAN EGYPTIAN PHARMACEUTICAL IND. CO — Egypt1 · 120 · Nasal ApplicatorSAR 24.70
Otri Allergy Nasal Spray2301244787 · SFDA0.05 %Nasal sprayGLAXOWELLCOME — Spain1 · 120 dose · Pressurised containerSAR 26.00
Flixotide 0.5mg-2ml Nebule152-276-20 · SFDA0.25 mg/mlNebuliser suspensionGLAXOSMITHKLINE (GSK) — Australia10 · — · AmpouleSAR 45.00
Flixotide 50 mcg Evohaler0601221577 · SFDA50 µgNebuliser suspensionGLAXOWELLCOME — France1 · — · Pressurised containerSAR 51.20
Flohale2301244784 · SFDA125 µgPressurised inhalationCipla Limited — India1 · — · InhalerSAR 79.75
Flixotide 125 mcg Evohaler0601221576 · SFDA125 µgNebuliser suspensionGLAXOWELLCOME — France1 · — · Pressurised containerSAR 85.45
Flohale2301244785 · SFDA250 µgPressurised inhalationCipla Limited — India1 · — · InhalerSAR 117.25
Flixotide 2mg-2ml Nebule153-276-20 · SFDA1 mg/mlNebuliser suspensionGLAXOSMITHKLINE (GSK) — Australia10 · — · AmpouleSAR 118.05
Flixotide Evohaler 250mcg0601221578 · SFDA250 µgNebuliser suspensionGLAXOWELLCOME — France1 · — · Pressurised containerSAR 125.60

What happened to the price?

4 of 15 registration IDs can be compared between 7 and 26 Oct 2026: 0 changed, 4 unchanged. 11 have no comparable baseline; no change is inferred for them.

Compare both captured prices for every registration
SFDA list snapshot · 2026-10-07 / 2026-10-26
Registered trade name7 Oct (SAR)26 Oct (SAR)Change (SAR)Change %
Potencort 0.005% Ointment201-186-03 · 0.005 %—5.15——
Potencort 0.05% Cream202-186-03 · 0.05 %—5.15——
Flusort 0.05% Nasal Spray0704257196 · 0.05 %—18.00——
Cutivate 0.05% Cream1111258576 · 0.05 %18.0518.050.000.0%
Cutivate 0.005% Ointment1111258577 · 0.005 %18.0518.050.000.0%
Rhinase 0.05% Aqueous Nasal Spray0206245388 · 0.05 %24.7024.700.000.0%
Ticanase 0.05% Nasal Spray2709234279 · 0.05 %24.7024.700.000.0%
Otri Allergy Nasal Spray2301244787 · 0.05 %—26.00——
Flixotide 0.5mg-2ml Nebule152-276-20 · 0.25 mg/ml—45.00——
Flixotide 50 mcg Evohaler0601221577 · 50 µg—51.20——
Flohale2301244784 · 125 µg—79.75——
Flixotide 125 mcg Evohaler0601221576 · 125 µg—85.45——
Flohale2301244785 · 250 µg—117.25——
Flixotide 2mg-2ml Nebule153-276-20 · 1 mg/ml—118.05——
Flixotide Evohaler 250mcg0601221578 · 250 µg—125.60——

The 7 October capture is partial. Appearance or absence between snapshots does not establish registration or withdrawal.

Price gaps within exact matching groups

Within each row, all five recorded fields match. Different strengths and dosage forms stay in separate rows.

Exact ingredient, strength, form, unit and route group
Registered strength / Dosage formCheapest packHighest price in the exact groupChange (SAR)Change %
0.005 %OintmentPotencort 0.005% Ointment
SAR 5.151 · 15 g · Tube
Cutivate 0.005% Ointment
SAR 18.051 · 30 g · Tube
12.9071.5%
0.05 %CreamPotencort 0.05% Cream
SAR 5.151 · 15 g · Tube
Cutivate 0.05% Cream
SAR 18.051 · 30 g · Tube
12.9071.5%
0.05 %Nasal sprayFlusort 0.05% Nasal Spray
SAR 18.001 · 120 dose · Bottle
Otri Allergy Nasal Spray
SAR 26.001 · 120 dose · Pressurised container
8.0030.8%

These are registered pack prices. Unit counts and pack volumes can differ; a price saving does not imply an equal quantity or an interchangeable product. Ask your pharmacist.

Allowed in Saudi Arabia?

Prescription · Uncontrolled; OTC · Uncontrolled

This is the recorded Saudi dispensing status, not a blanket permission to buy, import or carry a medicine.

A price and registration do not establish pharmacy stock or permission to travel with a medicine. These records and source documents were checked on 2026-10-26. Allowed in Saudi Arabia?.

Questions people ask

What is the official Saudi pack price of Fluticasone Propionate?

Potencort 0.005% Ointment, Potencort 0.05% Cream, Flusort 0.05% Nasal Spray and 11 other trade names: SAR 5.15–125.60 per registered pack in the 2026-10-26 SFDA snapshot; 15 matching registration IDs. Pack counts and volumes may differ. This is a Saudi official retail price, not a stock quote.

The source behind the number

Prices are official SFDA retail prices. Ask your pharmacist about the pack, price and availability.