SaudiDawaSAUDI MEDICINE PRICE RECORD
SFDA data date: Prices in Saudi riyals · Independent of SFDA and pharmacies
THE INGREDIENT RECORD

Human Coagulation Factor Viii,Human Von Willebrand Factor price in Saudi Arabia: SAR 331.90–2738.10

Human Coagulation Factor Viii,Human Von Willebrand Factor price in Saudi Arabia: SAR 331.90–2738.10. SFDA data date: . The full ingredient entry contains 7 registration IDs, across all captured strengths and forms.

Every registered product with this ingredient entry

Lowest registered pack priceSAR 331.90Immunate S-D 250 I.U. Powder For Inj

250,190 IU · Powder and solvent for solution for injection
1 · 5 ml · Vial

Highest registered pack priceSAR 2738.10Wilate 1000 Iu Powder And Solvent For Solution For Injection

1000,1000 IU · Powder and solvent for solution for injection
1 · 10 ml · Vial

Pack price spread: SAR 2406.20 (87.9% of the highest price). This overall range includes different strengths, forms and pack sizes; it is not an exact alternative comparison.

Scroll the table horizontally to see every field.

7 products · SFDA data date 2026-10-26
Registered trade nameRegistered strengthDosage formManufacturing sitesRegistered packPack price (SAR)
Immunate S-D 250 I.U. Powder For Inj2101256719 · SFDA250,190 IUPowder and solvent for solution for injectionTAKEDA MANUFACTURING AUSTRIA AG — Austria1 · 5 ml · VialSAR 331.90
Immunate S-D 500 I.U. Powder For Inj1401256603 · SFDA500,375 IUPowder and solvent for solution for injectionTAKEDA MANUFACTURING AUSTRIA AG — Austria1 · 5 ml · VialSAR 663.80
Haemate P2112223032 · SFDA250,600 IUPowder and solvent for solution for injection/infusionCSL BEHRING — Germany1 · — · VialSAR 918.85
Immunate S-D 1000 I.U. Powder For Inj1401256604 · SFDA1000,750 IUPowder and solvent for solution for injectionTAKEDA MANUFACTURING AUSTRIA AG — Austria1 · — · VialSAR 1138.90
Wilate 500 Iu Powder And Solvent For Solution For Injection1611258594 · SFDA500,500 IUPowder and solvent for solution for injectionOctapharma Pharmazeutika Produktionsges.m.b.h — Austria1 · 5 ml · VialSAR 1369.05
Haemate P2112223033 · SFDA500,1200 IUPowder and solvent for solution for injection/infusionCSL BEHRING — Germany1 · — · VialSAR 1837.70
Wilate 1000 Iu Powder And Solvent For Solution For Injection1004257225 · SFDA1000,1000 IUPowder and solvent for solution for injectionOctapharma Pharmazeutika Produktionsges.m.b.h — Austria1 · 10 ml · VialSAR 2738.10

What happened to the price?

3 of 7 registration IDs can be compared between 7 and 26 Oct 2026: 0 changed, 3 unchanged. 4 have no comparable baseline; no change is inferred for them.

Compare both captured prices for every registration
SFDA list snapshot · 2026-10-07 / 2026-10-26
Registered trade name7 Oct (SAR)26 Oct (SAR)Change (SAR)Change %
Immunate S-D 250 I.U. Powder For Inj2101256719 · 250,190 IU331.90331.900.000.0%
Immunate S-D 500 I.U. Powder For Inj1401256603 · 500,375 IU663.80663.800.000.0%
Haemate P2112223032 · 250,600 IU—918.85——
Immunate S-D 1000 I.U. Powder For Inj1401256604 · 1000,750 IU1138.901138.900.000.0%
Wilate 500 Iu Powder And Solvent For Solution For Injection1611258594 · 500,500 IU—1369.05——
Haemate P2112223033 · 500,1200 IU—1837.70——
Wilate 1000 Iu Powder And Solvent For Solution For Injection1004257225 · 1000,1000 IU—2738.10——

The 7 October capture is partial. Appearance or absence between snapshots does not establish registration or withdrawal.

Price gaps within exact matching groups

No cheaper other brand meets the exact matching rules in this snapshot.

These are registered pack prices. Unit counts and pack volumes can differ; a price saving does not imply an equal quantity or an interchangeable product. Ask your pharmacist.

Allowed in Saudi Arabia?

Prescription · Uncontrolled

This is the recorded Saudi dispensing status, not a blanket permission to buy, import or carry a medicine.

A price and registration do not establish pharmacy stock or permission to travel with a medicine. These records and source documents were checked on 2026-10-26. Allowed in Saudi Arabia?.

Questions people ask

factor viii price?

Immunate S-D 250 I.U. Powder For Inj, Immunate S-D 500 I.U. Powder For Inj, Haemate P and 3 other trade names: SAR 331.90–2738.10 per registered pack in the 2026-10-26 SFDA snapshot; 7 matching registration IDs. Pack counts and volumes may differ. This is a Saudi official retail price, not a stock quote.

The source behind the number

Prices are official SFDA retail prices. Ask your pharmacist about the pack, price and availability.