SaudiDawaSAUDI MEDICINE PRICE RECORD
SFDA data date: Prices in Saudi riyals · Independent of SFDA and pharmacies
THE INGREDIENT RECORD

Pramipexole price in Saudi Arabia: SAR 40.35–528.55

Pramipexole price in Saudi Arabia: SAR 40.35–528.55. SFDA data date: . The full ingredient entry contains 8 registration IDs, across all captured strengths and forms.

Every registered product with this ingredient entry

Lowest registered pack priceSAR 40.35Pexoran

0.18 mg · Tablet
30 · — · Blister

Highest registered pack priceSAR 528.55Dopaxol Pr

3 mg · Prolonged-release tablet
30 · — · Blister

Pack price spread: SAR 488.20 (92.4% of the highest price). This overall range includes different strengths, forms and pack sizes; it is not an exact alternative comparison.

Scroll the table horizontally to see every field.

8 products · SFDA data date 2026-10-26
Registered trade nameRegistered strengthDosage formManufacturing sitesRegistered packPack price (SAR)
Pexoran0302269060 · SFDA0.18 mgTabletPHARMATHEN INTERNATIONAL — Greece30 · — · BlisterSAR 40.35
Sifrol 0.18 mg (Equ.0.25mg) Tab81-68-00 · SFDA180 mgTabletROTTENDORF PHARMA GMBH — Germany30 · — · BlisterSAR 57.70
Dopaxol Pr1501233095 · SFDA0.375 mgProlonged-release tabletTABUK PHARMACEUTICAL MANUFACTURING CO. — Saudi Arabia30 · — · BlisterSAR 107.40
Pexoran0502269084 · SFDA0.7 mgTabletPHARMATHEN INTERNATIONAL — Greece30 · — · BlisterSAR 132.10
Dopaxol Pr1501233096 · SFDA0.75 mgProlonged-release tabletTABUK PHARMACEUTICAL MANUFACTURING CO. — Saudi Arabia30 · — · BlisterSAR 161.60
Sifrol 0.7mg (Equ. 1.00mg) Tab2805257479 · SFDA700 mgTabletROTTENDORF PHARMA GMBH — Germany30 · — · BlisterSAR 188.75
Dopaxol Pr1501233103 · SFDA1.5 mgProlonged-release tabletTABUK PHARMACEUTICAL MANUFACTURING CO. — Saudi Arabia30 · — · BlisterSAR 264.25
Dopaxol Pr1501233097 · SFDA3 mgProlonged-release tabletTABUK PHARMACEUTICAL MANUFACTURING CO. — Saudi Arabia30 · — · BlisterSAR 528.55

What happened to the price?

2 of 8 registration IDs can be compared between 7 and 26 Oct 2026: 0 changed, 2 unchanged. 6 have no comparable baseline; no change is inferred for them.

Compare both captured prices for every registration
SFDA list snapshot · 2026-10-07 / 2026-10-26
Registered trade name7 Oct (SAR)26 Oct (SAR)Change (SAR)Change %
Pexoran0302269060 · 0.18 mg—40.35——
Sifrol 0.18 mg (Equ.0.25mg) Tab81-68-00 · 180 mg57.7057.700.000.0%
Dopaxol Pr1501233095 · 0.375 mg—107.40——
Pexoran0502269084 · 0.7 mg—132.10——
Dopaxol Pr1501233096 · 0.75 mg—161.60——
Sifrol 0.7mg (Equ. 1.00mg) Tab2805257479 · 700 mg188.75188.750.000.0%
Dopaxol Pr1501233103 · 1.5 mg—264.25——
Dopaxol Pr1501233097 · 3 mg—528.55——

The 7 October capture is partial. Appearance or absence between snapshots does not establish registration or withdrawal.

Price gaps within exact matching groups

No cheaper other brand meets the exact matching rules in this snapshot.

These are registered pack prices. Unit counts and pack volumes can differ; a price saving does not imply an equal quantity or an interchangeable product. Ask your pharmacist.

Allowed in Saudi Arabia?

Prescription · Uncontrolled

This is the recorded Saudi dispensing status, not a blanket permission to buy, import or carry a medicine.

A price and registration do not establish pharmacy stock or permission to travel with a medicine. These records and source documents were checked on 2026-10-26. Allowed in Saudi Arabia?.

Questions people ask

What is the official Saudi pack price of Pramipexole?

Pexoran, Sifrol 0.18 mg (Equ.0.25mg) Tab, Dopaxol Pr and 1 other trade names: SAR 40.35–528.55 per registered pack in the 2026-10-26 SFDA snapshot; 8 matching registration IDs. Pack counts and volumes may differ. This is a Saudi official retail price, not a stock quote.

The source behind the number

Prices are official SFDA retail prices. Ask your pharmacist about the pack, price and availability.