SaudiDawaSAUDI MEDICINE PRICE RECORD
SFDA data date: Prices in Saudi riyals · Independent of SFDA and pharmacies
THE INGREDIENT RECORD

Terbinafine cream price in Saudi Arabia: SAR 10.95–23.15

Terbinafine cream price in Saudi Arabia: SAR 10.95–23.15. SFDA data date: . The full ingredient entry contains 10 registration IDs, across all captured strengths and forms.

Every registered product with this ingredient entry

Lowest registered pack priceSAR 10.95Terfina Cream

1.02 % · Cream
1 · 15 g · Tube

Highest registered pack priceSAR 68.85Negafen 250 mg Tablet

250 mg · Tablet
14 · — · Blister

Pack price spread: SAR 57.90 (84.1% of the highest price). This overall range includes different strengths, forms and pack sizes; it is not an exact alternative comparison.

Scroll the table horizontally to see every field.

10 products · SFDA data date 2026-10-26
Registered trade nameRegistered strengthDosage formManufacturing sitesRegistered packPack price (SAR)
Terfina Cream0403269227 · SFDA1.02 %CreamOMAN PHARMACEUTICAL PRODUCTS — Oman; A.A.H.P Algerian Animal Health Product — Algeria1 · 15 g · TubeSAR 10.95
Negafen 1% Cream1308260271 · SFDA1 %CreamGulf Pharmaceutical Industries (Julphar) — United Arab Emirates1 · 15 g · TubeSAR 10.95
Lamifen 1% Cream1108222467 · SFDA1 %CreamJamjoom Pharmaceuticals Factory Company — Saudi Arabia; THE ARAB PESTICIDES & VETERINARY DRUGS MANUFACTURING (MOBEDCO) — Jordan1 · 15 g · BottleSAR 19.50
Lamisil 1% Cream7-5448-23 · SFDA1 %CreamHaleon CH SARL — Switzerland; THE ARAB PESTICIDES & VETERINARY DRUGS MANUFACTURING (MOBEDCO) — Jordan1 · 15 g · TubeSAR 23.15
Xeerun0901244694 · SFDA1 %Cutaneous spray, solutionAmman Pharmaceutical Industries (API) — Jordan1 · 30 ml · Spray ContainerSAR 28.55
Lamifen 250mg Tablet68-368-04 · SFDA250 mgTabletJamjoom Pharmaceuticals Factory Company — Saudi Arabia; THE ARAB PESTICIDES & VETERINARY DRUGS MANUFACTURING (MOBEDCO) — Jordan7 · — · BlisterSAR 34.40
Lamisil 1% Spray245-11-01 · SFDA1 %SprayTHE ARAB PESTICIDES & VETERINARY DRUGS MANUFACTURING (MOBEDCO) — Jordan; DELPHARM HUNINGUE S.A.S. — France1 · 30 ml · BottleSAR 43.20
Lamifen 250mg Tablet0111222862 · SFDA250 mgTabletJamjoom Pharmaceuticals Factory Company — Saudi Arabia; THE ARAB PESTICIDES & VETERINARY DRUGS MANUFACTURING (MOBEDCO) — Jordan14 · — · BottleSAR 68.85
Lamisil 250 mg Tablet1405269732 · SFDA250 mgTabletNOVARTIS PHARMA PRODUKTIONS GMBH — Germany; Interchemie Werken De Adelaar Eesti AS — Estonia14 · — · BlisterSAR 68.85
Negafen 250 mg Tablet206269846 · SFDA250 mgTabletGulf Pharmaceutical Industries (Julphar) — United Arab Emirates14 · — · BlisterSAR 68.85

What happened to the price?

7 of 10 registration IDs can be compared between 7 and 26 Oct 2026: 0 changed, 7 unchanged. 3 have no comparable baseline; no change is inferred for them.

Compare both captured prices for every registration
SFDA list snapshot · 2026-10-07 / 2026-10-26
Registered trade name7 Oct (SAR)26 Oct (SAR)Change (SAR)Change %
Terfina Cream0403269227 · 1.02 %10.9510.950.000.0%
Negafen 1% Cream1308260271 · 1 %—10.95——
Lamifen 1% Cream1108222467 · 1 %19.5019.500.000.0%
Lamisil 1% Cream7-5448-23 · 1 %23.1523.150.000.0%
Xeerun0901244694 · 1 %—28.55——
Lamifen 250mg Tablet68-368-04 · 250 mg34.4034.400.000.0%
Lamisil 1% Spray245-11-01 · 1 %43.2043.200.000.0%
Lamifen 250mg Tablet0111222862 · 250 mg68.8568.850.000.0%
Lamisil 250 mg Tablet1405269732 · 250 mg68.8568.850.000.0%
Negafen 250 mg Tablet206269846 · 250 mg—68.85——

The 7 October capture is partial. Appearance or absence between snapshots does not establish registration or withdrawal.

Price gaps within exact matching groups

Within each row, all five recorded fields match. Different strengths and dosage forms stay in separate rows.

Exact ingredient, strength, form, unit and route group
Registered strength / Dosage formCheapest packHighest price in the exact groupChange (SAR)Change %
1 %CreamNegafen 1% Cream
SAR 10.951 · 15 g · Tube
Lamisil 1% Cream
SAR 23.151 · 15 g · Tube
12.2052.7%
250 mgTabletLamifen 250mg Tablet
SAR 34.407 · — · Blister
Negafen 250 mg Tablet
SAR 68.8514 · — · Blister
34.4550.0%

These are registered pack prices. Unit counts and pack volumes can differ; a price saving does not imply an equal quantity or an interchangeable product. Ask your pharmacist.

Allowed in Saudi Arabia?

OTC · Uncontrolled; Prescription · Uncontrolled

This is the recorded Saudi dispensing status, not a blanket permission to buy, import or carry a medicine.

A price and registration do not establish pharmacy stock or permission to travel with a medicine. These records and source documents were checked on 2026-10-26. Allowed in Saudi Arabia?.

Questions people ask

terbinafine cream price in saudi arabia?

Terfina Cream, Negafen 1% Cream, Lamifen 1% Cream and 1 other trade names: SAR 10.95–23.15 per registered pack in the 2026-10-26 SFDA snapshot; 4 matching registration IDs. Pack counts and volumes may differ. This is a Saudi official retail price, not a stock quote.

terbinafine hydrochloride?

Terfina Cream, Negafen 1% Cream, Lamifen 1% Cream and 6 other trade names: SAR 10.95–68.85 per registered pack in the 2026-10-26 SFDA snapshot; 10 matching registration IDs. Pack counts and volumes may differ. This is a Saudi official retail price, not a stock quote.

The source behind the number

Prices are official SFDA retail prices. Ask your pharmacist about the pack, price and availability.